Weekend Updates – Top 10’s

posted in: Race report | 0

Team Fremont Race Results Update!
Cycle to the Sun – Haleakala Crater Race – 36 miles, 10K Feet
June 25
Men
Phill Mai 8/142 (3/50 M40-49)
West Kurihara 26/142 (3/40 M50-­59)
Women
Tara Kurihara 4/19 (1/2 F19­-29)
Mt. Diablo Hillclimb TT
June 25
Junior Men 17-18
Daniel Karpelevitch 3/4
Mens Cat 4/5
Keith Strong 3/21
Burlingame Crit
June 26
Mens 4
Daniel Karpelevitch 3/30
Matt Brantveyn 10/30
Central Coast Road Series
July 2
Masters 45+
Paul Bragg 2/3
Mens […]

Weekend Updates – Top 10’s

posted in: Race report | 0

Updates on Team Fremont’s Recent Race Results:
 
Modesto Road Race
May 22
Mens 35+ Cat 4 /5
Michael Jones 10/20
 
Death Valley Road Omnium
May 28
Mens Cat 4/5
Keith Strong 2/11
 
Mt. Hamilton Road Race
May 29
Mens 45+ Cat 3
Phill Mai 3/15
Mens Cat 4
Derek Stedman 1/35
 
Memorial Day Crit
May 30
Junior 15­-18 Cat 4 /5
Daniel Karpelevitch 5/35
Mens Cat 4/5
Andrew Conley 1/74
Matt Brantveyn 8/75
Mens Cat 3
Phill Mai 6/36
Mens 35+ Cat 4
Andrew Conley 1/15
Dominic Hollingdale 2/25
Mens 35+ Cat 3
Phill Mai 3/22
 
ICCC Dash for Cash – Team Target Event
June 4
Mens Cat 5
Keith Strong 1/4
Mens 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5
Garry Birch 9/16
Mens Cat 4
Andrew Conley 1/18
Matt Brantveyn 2/18
Mens 35+ 3/4
Andrew Conley 1/15
Dominic Hollingdale 2/15
 
Pescadero Coastal Classic
June 4
Mens Cat 4
Derek Stedman 1/38
 
Go Team Fremont!

Weekend Updates – Top 10’s

posted in: Race report | 0

 
The Team Fremont Weekend Racing Update!
Turlock Road Race
April 9
Elite M Cat. 3 – Rey Surla 1st
Elite M Cat. 4 – Derek Steadman 1st, Scott Morin 6th
Elite M Cat. 5 – Keith Strong 5th
M45 M Cat. 4/5 – Paul Bragg 9th
 
Coppertown Circuit Race
April 2
Elite M Cat. 5 – Matthew Cho 8th, Surah Shah 10th
Elite M Cat. 3 […]

Weekend Updates – Top 10’s

posted in: Race report | 0

Team Fremont On The Move in 2016!
 
SNELLING ROAD RACE
SNELLING, CA   FEB 20, 2016
Elite M Cat. 5 – Daniel Karpelevitch – 9th
Central Coast Road Series #2
Circuit Race   Feb. 28, 2016
Elite M Cat. 5 – Dominic Hollingdale – 1st, Luke Jeeter – 6th
Elite M Cat. 4 – Daniel Karpelevitch – 10th
MADERA COUNTY STAGE RACE
CHOWCHILLA, CA   MAR 4, […]

Weekend Update – Top 10’s

posted in: Race report | 0

Team Fremont builds on a strong season start with an excellent showing at the Copper Town Circuit Race:
COPPER TOWN SQUARE CIRCUIT RACE – Team Target Event
COPPEROPOLIS, CA   FEB 14, 2016
Elite Cat. 5 – Florian Mehring 3rd, Scott Morin 6th, Alex Abaya 8th
M35 Cat. 3 – Rey Surla 1st, Phill Mai 3rd
Elite M Cat. 3 – […]

Weekend Update – Top 10’s

posted in: Race report | 0

 
CCCX CYCLOCROSS – Series Final
01/17/16 – Marina
MASTERS 35+ C MEN – Brian Gokey – 1st
2016 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 – THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER)
LIVERMORE, CA   FEB 7, 2016
Cat. 5 – Derek Stedman 1st,  Scott Morin 2nd

Weekend Updates – Top 10’s

posted in: Race report | 0

Team Fremont Race Updates – Top Ten Rider Results
CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7
12/19/15 – Marina
MASTERS 35+ B MEN – Damon Campbell – 1st
MASTERS 35+ C MEN – Brian Gokey – 1st
2016 SAN BRUNO MOUNTAIN HILL CLIMB
BRISBANE, CA JAN 1, 2016
Junior Under 18yrs  – Daniel Karpelevitch – 3rd
CCCX CYCLOCROSS #8
01/08/16 – Ft. Ord
MASTERS 35+ C MEN – Brian […]

Weekend Updates – Top 10’s

posted in: Race report | 2

 
OAKLAND GRAND PRIX
OAKLAND, CA  SEP 20, 2015
W Cat. 3/4 – Luisa Sempere 1st
We have Cyclocross Racers on Team Fremont!
CCCX CYCLOCROSS #1
SEP 6, 2015 – MONTEREY
MASTERS 35+ B MEN – Damon Campbell 5th
CCCX CYCLOCROSS #2
SEP 13, 2015 – MONTEREY
MASTERS 35+ B MEN – Damon Campbell 4th
MASTERS 35+ C MEN – Brian Gokey 1st
CCCX CYCLOCROSS #3
SEP 27, […]

1 2 3 4